Cross Country Running

2019

Playing Regulations: NCAA Cross Country Regulations 2019

RESULTS:NCAA Zone 2 Cross Country Results October 16

SOSSA RESULTS: SOSSA Championship Results

NCAA (Zone 2) Championship is October 16th, 2019 at Fireman’s Park Niagara Falls

Get eligibility into christopher.mclean@ncdsb.com by 3:00pm on October 10th, 2019

Submit entries online at trackdatabase.com by 3:00pm on October 10th, 2019

NCAA Zone 2 Championship Information Package

NCAA Trackdatabase Instructions 2019

Marshaling Assignments

MAPS

Para Athlete 3000M

Novice 4000M

Junior 5000M

Senior 6050M

Marshal Stations

Concession and washrooms will be available at Fireman’s Park. Please see link below:

https://www.google.ca/maps/place/Firemens+Park/@43.141715,-79.1160425,15z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x0:0xef6b6d1dc931336c!8m2!3d43.141715!4d-79.1160425

2018

Regulations:   NCAA-Cross-Country-Running-Boys-and-Girls-2018-

Names must be submitted on trackie by October 7th- more details to be posted

NCAA Results: Ind: NCAA XC 2018 Final-ind   Team NCAA overall score chart

Maps updated Oct 2nd FPPara3000m   FPMIdget-4000   FPJunior5000m  FPSenior6000m

See para- 3km- Mdgt- 4km – Jr- 5km – Sr- 6 km

2018-Coaches package

Marshals: Each school will get 2 areas to have Marshals Marshal map

1/2 ND    3/4 SP    5/6 SM    7/8 SF    9/10 DM   11/12 HC   13/14 BT   Finish Line BT+LC / plus volunteer crew

Trackie for registration below – each school is to use head coach email to register

https://www.trackie.com/online-registration/register/ncaa-2018-xc-championships/27631/

Trackie intructions: Trackie intructions

ZONE October 18th Fireman’s Park – Niagara Falls  – Alexander.Acs@dsbn.org

Results- Zone 3 and 4 Championship October 18-2018

SOSSA October 25th Fireman’s Park – Niagara Falls  – Blessed Trinity  – michelle.wilson@ncdsb.com

SOSSA RESULTS: SOSSA Results 2018 Final

Coaches-Pack-SOSSA-XC-2018 (A)final

Meet Schedule:
10:30 a.m. Coaches Meeting (at the Pavilion)
10:45 a.m. Para Event, Boys and Girls 3000m race
11:15 a.m. Midget Girls 4100 metre race
11:50 p.m. Midget Boys 4100 metre race
12:25 p.m. Junior Girls 5100 metre race
1:15 p.m. Junior Boys 5100 metre race
2:00 p.m. Senior Girls 6050 metre race
2:45 p.m. Senior Boys 6050 metre race